Is BLUEBERRY BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, BLUEBERRY FRUIT BLEND [SUGAR, WATER, BLUEBERRIES, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR)], LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. LACTIS AND L. CASEI.

Check BLUEBERRY BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie