Is BLUEBERRY BOURBON PECAN JAM, BLUEBERRY BOURBON PECAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, WATER, RAISINS, BOURBON, APPLE JUICE CONCETRATE, PECANS, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, CINNAMON
Check BLUEBERRY BOURBON PECAN JAM, BLUEBERRY BOURBON PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY BOURBON PECAN JAM, BLUEBERRY BOURBON PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


