Is BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM COCONUTMILK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, BLUEBERRY SWIRL (BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, BLUEBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEA PROTEIN, CORN STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CARDAMOM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM COCONUTMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM COCONUTMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM COCONUTMILK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


