Is BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM COCONUTMILK Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, BLUEBERRY SWIRL (BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, BLUEBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEA PROTEIN, CORN STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CARDAMOM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM COCONUTMILK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, BLUEBERRY CARDAMOM COCONUTMILK is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping