Is BLUEBERRY CASHEW SOFT BAKED BAR, BLUEBERRY CASHEW Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • tree nuts
  • almond flour

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Inulin (Organic), Erythritol (Organic), Cashews, Vegetable Glycerin (Organic), Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Ground Chia Seeds (Organic), Freeze Dried Blueberries, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (Organic), Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness).

Check BLUEBERRY CASHEW SOFT BAKED BAR, BLUEBERRY CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go