Is blueberry cheesecake ice cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • fresh cream

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugars (sugár, glucose), fresh cream, modified milk ingredients, blueberry sauce (sugars [glucose, fructose], water, modified corn starch, blueberries, malic acid, natural flavour, sodium benzoate, black carrot extract, purple carrot extract, blueberry extract), mono and diglycerides, carob bean gum, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan, natural flavour.

Check blueberry cheesecake ice cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking