Is Blueberry Cheesecake Protein Smoothie Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE, WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BANANA PUREE, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, COCONUT MILK (WATER, COCONUT CREAM), BLUEBERRY PUREE, LEMON JUICE, INULIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRUS FIBER, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GELLAN GUM, STEVIA EXTRACT, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)

Check Blueberry Cheesecake Protein Smoothie against your own diets in the app.