Is BLUEBERRY COBBLER FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COBBLER Tree Nut Free?

Description
This bar evokes blueberry cobbler with pronounced fruit notes, baked cobbler nuances, and a sweet finish. Texture is chewy with cake crumbs and occasional crunchy pieces. People commonly use it as a handheld snack or quick on the go option; reviewers often mention portability, pleasant flavor, and occasional excessive sweetness.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This bar evokes blueberry cobbler with pronounced fruit notes, baked cobbler nuances, and a sweet finish. Texture is chewy with cake crumbs and occasional crunchy pieces. People commonly use it as a handheld snack or quick on the go option; reviewers often mention portability, pleasant flavor, and occasional excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Isomalto-Oligosaccharides (Vegetable Source), Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Almond Butter, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sea Salt Vegetable Juice for Color), Tapioca Starch, Distilled Monoglycerides, Sucralose and Calcium Carbonate.
Check BLUEBERRY COBBLER FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COBBLER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY COBBLER FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COBBLER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY COBBLER FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY COBBLER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


