Is BLUEBERRY COBBLER OATS, HONEY, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, FLAX SEED, VANILLA, CINNAMON SOFT GRANOLA, BLUEBERRY COBBLER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, BUTTER (CREAM), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES), BLUEBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GOLDEN FLAX SEED MEAL, VANILLA (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SAIGON CINNAMON.
Check BLUEBERRY COBBLER OATS, HONEY, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, FLAX SEED, VANILLA, CINNAMON SOFT GRANOLA, BLUEBERRY COBBLER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY COBBLER OATS, HONEY, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, FLAX SEED, VANILLA, CINNAMON SOFT GRANOLA, BLUEBERRY COBBLER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


