Is Blueberry Cobbler Protein Shake Whole Food Protein Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • contains egg, milk, soy

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Protein Blend (Bovine Collagen Peptides, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Egg White Protein), Maltodextrin, Sunflower and Canola Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, DiPotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Inulin, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Sea Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy (Lecithin).

Check Blueberry Cobbler Protein Shake Whole Food Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Blueberry Cobbler Protein Shake Whole Food Protein | Spoonful