Is BLUEBERRY COMPLETE PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, BLUEBERRY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white
  • egg yolk

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING SODA, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, EGG YOLK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GELATINIZED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, PALM OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CALCIUM CARBONATE, EGG WHITE, CITRIC ACID, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE.

Check BLUEBERRY COMPLETE PANCAKE & WAFFLE MIX, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep