Is BLUEBERRY CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BLUEBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY PUREE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, MOLASSES, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check BLUEBERRY CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


