Is Blueberry Feta Salad Kit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring mix, green chard, tango chicory, red oak lettuce, Lolla Rosa, head leaf lettuce, spinach, green leaf lettuce, blueberry dressing (sugar, berry juice concentrate, distilled vinegar, lemon juice concentrate, tangerine juice concentrate, salt, xanthan gum, orange pulp), feta cheese (milk, blueberries, powdered cellulose, sugar, salt, potato starch, cultures, enzymes), sunflower oil, almonds, natural flavor, cane sugar, expeller pressed high oleic sunflower oil.

Check Blueberry Feta Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.