Is BLUEBERRY FLAVOR GRANOLA + YOGURT BAR, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- greek yogurt powder
greek yogurt powder
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (BROWN RICE SYRUP, ROLLED OATS, DATE PASTE, SORGHUM FLAKES, QUINOA CRISPS, ROASTED ALMONDS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES [BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], GREEK YOGURT POWDER, COCONUT OIL, ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WILDFLOWER HONEY, SUNFLOWE
Check BLUEBERRY FLAVOR GRANOLA + YOGURT BAR, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY FLAVOR GRANOLA + YOGURT BAR, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


