Is BLUEBERRY FLAVORED 90 CALORIE CEREAL BARS, BLUEBERRY Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CEREAL (RICE, ROLLED WHEAT, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN), CORN SYRUP, YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, BLUEBERRY FRUIT FLAVORED PIECES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), FRUCTOSE PALM OIL, GLYCERIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: SORBITOL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, FOLIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FERRIC PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, BHT, PEANUT FLOUR.
Check BLUEBERRY FLAVORED 90 CALORIE CEREAL BARS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY FLAVORED 90 CALORIE CEREAL BARS, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


