Is BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GLAZED CAKE DONUT HOLES, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY FLOUR, BLUE 1. CANOLA OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, EGG YOLKS, ENZYMES, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, RED 40, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, WHEY, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GLAZED CAKE DONUT HOLES, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GLAZED CAKE DONUT HOLES, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


