Is BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GLAZED CAKE DONUT HOLES, BLUEBERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- flour
- malted barley flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY FLOUR, BLUE 1. CANOLA OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, EGG YOLKS, ENZYMES, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, RED 40, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, WHEY, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GLAZED CAKE DONUT HOLES, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY FLAVORED GLAZED CAKE DONUT HOLES, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


