Is BLUEBERRY FLAVORED PIE FILLING OR TOPPING, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid and natural flavors
citric acid and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
blueberries, water, sugar, modified corn starch, citric acid and natural flavors
Check BLUEBERRY FLAVORED PIE FILLING OR TOPPING, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY FLAVORED PIE FILLING OR TOPPING, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


