Is BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, BLUEBERRY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, WHEY, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALIC ACID, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARRAGEENAN, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, GUAR GUM, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).
Check BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Snack · Bar


