Is BLUEBERRY FLAVORED WAFFLES, BLUEBERRY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WHEY, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED NUGGETS (DEXTROSE, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), EGGS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN B12.

Check BLUEBERRY FLAVORED WAFFLES, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep