Is BLUEBERRY FLAX INSTANT HOT CEREAL, BLUEBERRY FLAX Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground flaxseed walnuts cashews coconut flour pecans dried dates dried blueberries vanilla bean
ground flaxseed walnuts cashews coconut flour pecans dried dates dried blueberries vanilla bean
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GROUND FLAXSEED WALNUTS CASHEWS COCONUT FLOUR PECANS DRIED DATES DRIED BLUEBERRIES VANILLA BEAN
Check BLUEBERRY FLAX INSTANT HOT CEREAL, BLUEBERRY FLAX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY FLAX INSTANT HOT CEREAL, BLUEBERRY FLAX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Powder, Granule
Flavor
FruityVanillaNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep


