Is Blueberry Frozen Dessert, 1 pint Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananas, Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Milk, Guar Gum), Blueberry Compote (Blueberries, Date Syrup (Dates)), Dates, Lemon Juice, Cocoa Butter, Lemon Zest, Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol , Vanilla Bean Extractives), Guar Gum, Salt, Tara Gum, Citrus Fiber (Citrus Powder, Dried Orange Pulp, Or Citrus Flour)

Check Blueberry Frozen Dessert, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blueberry Frozen Dessert, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go