Is BLUEBERRY FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS ENROBED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE BITES, BLUEBERRY Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Consist Of Dark Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Sucralose), Maltitol, Polydextrose, Food Starch - Modified, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Pectin, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Palm Kernel Oil, Confectioner S Glaze, Sodium Acetate, Sucralose, Fd&c Blue 1, Sodium Benzoate, May Contain Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Pistachios, Eggs And Wheat
Check BLUEBERRY FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS ENROBED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE BITES, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS ENROBED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE BITES, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS ENROBED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE BITES, BLUEBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


