Is BLUEBERRY FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS ENROBED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE BITES, BLUEBERRY Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Consist Of Dark Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Sucralose), Maltitol, Polydextrose, Food Starch - Modified, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Pectin, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Palm Kernel Oil, Confectioner S Glaze, Sodium Acetate, Sucralose, Fd&c Blue 1, Sodium Benzoate, May Contain Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Pistachios, Eggs And Wheat

Check BLUEBERRY FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS ENROBED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE BITES, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY FRUIT FLAVORED CENTERS ENROBED IN SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE SUGAR FREE BITES, BLUEBERRY is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go