Is BLUEBERRY FRUIT & GRAIN BREAKFAST BARS, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], CANOLA OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, CELLULOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), WHEAT GLUTEN, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), ALMOND FLOUR, FILLING: INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERINE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, METHYL CELLULOSE GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR (CARROT, BLACK CURRANT, BLUEBERRY), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID.

Check BLUEBERRY FRUIT & GRAIN BREAKFAST BARS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking