Is BLUEBERRY GINGER MUFFIN. Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
HONEY, EGG, BLUEBERRIES, CASHEW BUTTER, ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, GOLDEN FLAXSEED MEAL, COCONUT FLOUR, GINGER, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, CREAM OF TARTAR, SEA SALT
Check BLUEBERRY GINGER MUFFIN. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY GINGER MUFFIN. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


