Is BLUEBERRY & GREEN CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALAD: SPINACH, KALE, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS; DRESSING: WATER, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BLUEBERRY CONCENTRATE (BLUEBERRIES, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), SALT, CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM; FETA CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES; SUNFLOWER SEEDS: ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNEL, SUNFLOWER, SALT; DRIED BLUEBERRIES: BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check BLUEBERRY & GREEN CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY & GREEN CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


