Is BLUEBERRY HIGH PROTEIN LOWER SUGAR BLENDED YOGHURT, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized milk
  • whole milk yoghurt

grade a pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk yoghurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK YOGHURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED MILK, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES), FRUIT PUREE (CANE SUGAR, WATER BLUEBERRIES, WILDFLOWER HONEY, BLUEBERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR]).

Check BLUEBERRY HIGH PROTEIN LOWER SUGAR BLENDED YOGHURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking