Is BLUEBERRY ICE CREAM WITH BROWN SUGAR STREUSEL., BLUEBERRY BOY BAIT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- gluten
- enriched unbleached flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM BASE (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, BUTTERMILK), BLUEBERRY PUREE, CRISP COOKIE (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), KOSHER SALT), OLIVE OIL, BROWN SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, KOSHER SALT, BALSAMIC VINEGAR
Check BLUEBERRY ICE CREAM WITH BROWN SUGAR STREUSEL., BLUEBERRY BOY BAIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY ICE CREAM WITH BROWN SUGAR STREUSEL., BLUEBERRY BOY BAIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


