Is BLUEBERRY ICE CREAM WITH BROWN SUGAR STREUSEL., BLUEBERRY BOY BAIT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • unsalted butter
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • ice cream base

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM BASE (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, BUTTERMILK), BLUEBERRY PUREE, CRISP COOKIE (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), KOSHER SALT), OLIVE OIL, BROWN SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, KOSHER SALT, BALSAMIC VINEGAR

Check BLUEBERRY ICE CREAM WITH BROWN SUGAR STREUSEL., BLUEBERRY BOY BAIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping