Is BLUEBERRY KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Sugar, Citric Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Concentrated Fruit And Vegetable Juice ! (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live And Active Cultures, Including Bb-12 (R)
Check BLUEBERRY KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


