Is Blueberry & Lavender Dairy Free Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lavender flavouring
natural lavender flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (65%), Agave Syrup, Avocado (8.5%), Blueberries (6.5%), Vegetable Glycerine, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Natural Lavender Flavouring (0.04%)
Check Blueberry & Lavender Dairy Free Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry & Lavender Dairy Free Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


