Is BLUEBERRY LAVENDER ORGANIC PROBIOTIC WHOLE MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY LAVENDER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cultured organic pasteurized whole milk

organic pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED ORGANIC PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, FRUIT: ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC LAVENDER FLAVOR. LIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES: BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS BB-12, L. ACIDOPHILUS LA-5, L. RHAMNOSUS LB3, L. CASEI,* L. RHAMNOSUS,* L. ACIDOPHILUS,* BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS.*

Check BLUEBERRY LAVENDER ORGANIC PROBIOTIC WHOLE MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY LAVENDER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityFloralSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping