Is Blueberry Lemon Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 537254) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberries (Dried), Chamomile, Lemon Peel, Lemongrass, Natural Flavors
Check Blueberry Lemon Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 537254) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry Lemon Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 537254) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Blueberry Lemon Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 537254) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


