Is Blueberry & Lemon Hand PIes Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- contains 2% or less of modified food starch, eggs, glaze
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BLUEBERRIES, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), SUGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGGS, GLAZE (SUGAR, AGAR-AGAR), SUGARED LEMON (LEMON PEEL, SUGAR, LEMON OIL), SALT, DEXTROSE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH (TO PRESERVE), WHEAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CITRATE, YEAST, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Blueberry & Lemon Hand PIes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blueberry & Lemon Hand PIes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Blueberry & Lemon Hand PIes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


