Is BLUEBERRY LEMON OVERNIGHT OATS, BLUEBERRY LEMON Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ALMOND MILK (ALMOND MILK (WATER,ALMONDS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUN- FLOWER LECITHIN, KOSHER SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM), WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), MAPLE SYRUP, CHIA SEED, LEMON ZEST (CHOPPED LEMON PEEL, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVORS), FLAX SEED, KOSHER SALT

Check BLUEBERRY LEMON OVERNIGHT OATS, BLUEBERRY LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking