Is BLUEBERRY LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, CREAM, BLUEBERRIES, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, CULTURES, RED CABBAGE (COLOR). ACTIVE CULTURES INCLUDE LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS AND STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS.

Check BLUEBERRY LOWFAT FROZEN YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast