Is BLUEBERRY LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Blueberries, Food Starch-modified, Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Carrageenan, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk
Check BLUEBERRY LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


