Is BLUEBERRY LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteurized skim milk, pasteurized cream, milk protein concentrate, blueberries, cane sugar, natural flavor, fruit and vegetable juice concentrates (color), fruit pectin, live active cultures live active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, delbrueckii subsp, bulgaricus, bifidobacterium, l, acidophilus, l, paracasei
Check BLUEBERRY LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY LOWFAT YOGURT, BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


