Is BLUEBERRY MEGA MUFFIN, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA), BLUEBERRY, WATER, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, BAKING SODA, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, DATEM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), ENZYMES.

Check BLUEBERRY MEGA MUFFIN, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go