Is BLUEBERRY MINI MUFFINS Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEY, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SOY FLOUR, SALT, CORN STARCH - MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BLUEBERRY MINI MUFFINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY MINI MUFFINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
About this product
Bread · Piece


