Is BLUEBERRY MUFFIN A BLEND OF GRAHAM COOKIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, YOGURT COVERED BLUEBERRIES, PECANS, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham cookies
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- natural flavor
graham cookies
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GRAHAM COOKIES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACTIVES AND ASCORBIC ACID TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, YOGURT COVERED BLUEBERRIES (SUGAR, DRIED BLUEBERRIES [BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CULTURED WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, GUM ACACIA, SHELLAC, CORN SYRUP), PECANS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check BLUEBERRY MUFFIN A BLEND OF GRAHAM COOKIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, YOGURT COVERED BLUEBERRIES, PECANS, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY MUFFIN A BLEND OF GRAHAM COOKIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, YOGURT COVERED BLUEBERRIES, PECANS, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


