Is BLUEBERRY MUFFIN A BLEND OF GRAHAM COOKIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, YOGURT COVERED BLUEBERRIES, PECANS, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured whey
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • yogurt covered blueberries

cultured whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

skim milk
whey
yogurt covered blueberries

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GRAHAM COOKIES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACTIVES AND ASCORBIC ACID TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, YOGURT COVERED BLUEBERRIES (SUGAR, DRIED BLUEBERRIES [BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CULTURED WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, GUM ACACIA, SHELLAC, CORN SYRUP), PECANS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT.

Check BLUEBERRY MUFFIN A BLEND OF GRAHAM COOKIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, YOGURT COVERED BLUEBERRIES, PECANS, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? BLUEBERRY MUFFIN A BLEND OF GRAHAM COOKIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, YOGURT COVERED BLUEBERRIES, PECANS, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN | Spoonful