Is BLUEBERRY MUFFIN A BLEND OF GRAHAM COOKIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, YOGURT COVERED BLUEBERRIES, PECANS, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- shellac
- cultured whey
- skim milk
- honey
- lactic acid
- yogurt covered blueberries
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GRAHAM COOKIES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SUGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACTIVES AND ASCORBIC ACID TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, YOGURT COVERED BLUEBERRIES (SUGAR, DRIED BLUEBERRIES [BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CULTURED WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, GUM ACACIA, SHELLAC, CORN SYRUP), PECANS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check BLUEBERRY MUFFIN A BLEND OF GRAHAM COOKIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, YOGURT COVERED BLUEBERRIES, PECANS, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY MUFFIN A BLEND OF GRAHAM COOKIES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ALMONDS, YOGURT COVERED BLUEBERRIES, PECANS, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


