Is BLUEBERRY MUFFIN BARS, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN Tree Nut Free?

Description
Soft, moist bars deliver a pronounced blueberry taste with a tender crumb and occasional bursts of fruit; texture ranges from cake-like to slightly dense. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, snack, or lunchbox addition, reviewers note portability and consistent flavor while some mention variable fruit distribution and occasional excess sweetness.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, moist bars deliver a pronounced blueberry taste with a tender crumb and occasional bursts of fruit; texture ranges from cake-like to slightly dense. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, snack, or lunchbox addition, reviewers note portability and consistent flavor while some mention variable fruit distribution and occasional excess sweetness.
Ingredients
Cashews, Dates, Apples, Blueberries, Vanilla Extract.
Check BLUEBERRY MUFFIN BARS, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY MUFFIN BARS, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY MUFFIN BARS, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


