Is BLUEBERRY MUFFIN MIX, BLUEBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING ([CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL] WITH TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), GELATINIZED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, PALM OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE.

Check BLUEBERRY MUFFIN MIX, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Oat Free? BLUEBERRY MUFFIN MIX, BLUEBERRY | Spoonful