Is BLUEBERRY MUFFIN MIX, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- safflower oil and natural flavor
- natural blueberry type flavor
- glycerol
safflower oil and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCEROL, SAFFLOWER OIL AND NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL BLUEBERRY TYPE FLAVOR, CREAM OF TARTAR, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, UNTREATED SEA SALT, ORGANIC GUM BLEND (ORGANIC GUAR AND LOCUST BEAN GUMS).
Check BLUEBERRY MUFFIN MIX, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY MUFFIN MIX, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Grain · Powder


