Is BLUEBERRY MUFFIN PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a pronounced blueberry flavor with subtle baked-cake notes, a soft chewy interior and slightly crumbly exterior. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or post-activity bite. Reviewers frequently note authentic fruit taste, easy portability, and mixed opinions on moisture and sweetness levels across different purchase channels and retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Dried Blueberries, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sodium Caseinate, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains Milk, Almonds, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts

Check BLUEBERRY MUFFIN PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUEBERRY MUFFIN PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY MUFFIN is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerRalphs

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast