Is BLUEBERRY MUFFIN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, OAT FIBER, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP, BLUEBERRY BITS (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, RED 40, BLUE 2), CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), BLUE 1 LAKE, (ARTIFICIAL COLOR), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2).
Check BLUEBERRY MUFFIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY MUFFIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Bread · Piece


