Is Blueberry Muffins 6 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat milk solids

non-fat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, wheat flour, thickeners (1442, 412, 415, 410), canola oil, wheat glucose solids, non-fat milk solids, raising agents (500, 450, 341), salt, emulsifiers (471 and 481 from palm, 477), flavour, blueberries (18%), egg, canola oil, acids (330, 338), water, enriched wheat flour, vitamins (thiamine, folic acid)

Check Blueberry Muffins 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? Blueberry Muffins 6 Pack | Spoonful